How can I join Konkan Railway?

How can I join Konkan Railway?

Railway Recruitment 2021: Apply for 139 KRCL posts at konkanrailway.com – Check eligibility, salary and other details

  1. KRCL Trainee Apprentices Vacancy 2021 Details.
  2. Post: Graduate Apprentices.
  3. No.
  4. Pay Scale: 4,984/- (Per Month)
  5. Post: Technician (Diploma) Apprentices.
  6. No.
  7. Pay Scale: 3,542/- (Per Month)

Is Konkan Railway a corporation?

The Konkan Railway (abbreviated KR) is a railway operated by the Konkan Railway Corporation, with its headquarters at CBD Belapur in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The 756.25 km (469.91 mi) long railway line connects the states of Maharashtra, Goa and Karnataka.

What is the status of Konkan Railway?

10112 Konkan Kanya Express Live Train Running Status

Station Arrival Train Status
MADGAON (MAO) 18:00 Ontime
KARMALI (KRMI) 18:30 Ontime
THIVIM (THVM) 18:53 Ontime
PERNEM (PERN) 19:10 Ontime

Is Konkan Railway private?

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited (KRCL) is a Public sector undertakings headquartered at CBD Belapur in Navi Mumbai that operates Konkan Railway and also undertakes other railway-related projects. The railway (railroad) route of KRCL covers the coastal districts of Maharashtra, Goa and Karnataka states of India .

Is Goa Express Cancelled?

Nizamuddin Goa Express (Daily) journey dated 24/02/2020, 25/02/2020 and 26/02/2020 will be cancelled. Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Goa Express (Daily) journey dated 26/02/2020, 27/02/2020 and 28/02/2020 will be cancelled.

Why Goa Express Cancelled?

Train No. 12779/12780 Vasco-Da-Gama- H. Nizamuddin-Vasco-Da-Gama Express on the dates given below are cancelled on account of fire in Route Relay interlocking at Itarsi and ongoing non-interlocking work in Bhopal Division of West Central Railway.

Where is Goa Express now?

12780 Goa Express Live Train Running Status

Station Arrival Train Status
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:10 Ontime
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:20 Ontime
ITARSI JN (ET) 02:55 Ontime
HARDA (HD) 04:04 Ontime

Is Konkan Railway broad gauge?

Today, the Konkan railway project envisages building a broad gauge line from Roha in Maharashtra, to Mangalore in Karnataka through the tiny state of Goa. While the broad gauge line from Cochin reached Mangalore in 1907, it was extended in two small additions to Udupi on the Mangalore-Bombay route.

Where to apply for Konkan Railway Recruitment in India?

KRCL handles recruitment separately for various posts under each location across India. KRCL is available in the following location – Konkan. This Konkan Railway Corporation Limited page contains all the current and upcoming KRCL recruitment notifications for 2021 across all its location in India.

Which is the parent company of Konkan Railway?

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited (KRCL) is a subsidiary of the Indian Railways (IR). It is headquartered at CBD Belapur in Navi Mumbai. The company started its full operations of trains on 26 January 1998.The first passenger train which ran on Konkan railway tracks on 20 March 1993 between Udupi and Mangalore.

When is the completion of double line in Konkan?

Completion of the Double line work between Roha & Veer section over Konkan Railway 31 August, 2021 Cancellation & Rescheduling of Trains Due to Upgradation Work over Konkan Railway 29 August, 2021

Which is a subsidiary of the Indian Railways?

Konkan Railway Corporation (KRCL) is a subsidiary of the Indian Railways (IR). It operates the Konkan Railways, a subsidiary zone of the Indian Railways. It is headquartered at CBD Belapur in Navi Mumbai.